Head of rehabilitation service
Armenian, Russian, English.
Work experience
16․10․2023 until now - “Vardanants” center for innovative medicine, rehabilitation doctor, head of rehabilitation service, c . Yerevan, Armenia
01․04․2023 until now - the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia, a person's functionality assessment specialist (with the cooperation) of the Department of Medical Social Examination, Evaluation of Personal Functionality and Supportive Means Department of the Unified Social Service, Yerevan, Armenia
01․07․2023-30․07․2023 - "Alpha Beta Plus" palliative and post-stress rehabilitation center, doctor-consultant, Yerevan, Armenia
01․10․2022-30․12․2022 - "Soldier's House" RC, doctor-rehabilitator, Yerevan, Armenia
01․01․2020-01․09․2022 - "Soldier's House" RC, doctor's assistant, Yerevan, Armenia.
2020-2022 - Yerevan State Medical University named after M. Heratsi, clinical residency: rehabilitation medicine, Armenia
2014-2020 - Yerevan State Medical University named after M. Heratsi, Faculty of General Medicine, Armenia.
Academic activity
08.2023 - "Cancer prevention, early diagnosis and treatment" International conference, Europa Donna Armenia, Knowledge-based Society NGO, Yerevan, Armenia
05․08.2023 - "Functions and procedures of medical and social examination" Course, National Institute of Labor and Social Research of the Armenian Academy of Sciences, Yerevan
01․06.2023 - "The Importance of Lymphology in Modern Regenerative Medicine" Seminar, RA Ministry of Health, "Lymph RC", Yerevan
08․03.2023 - "Running school with OTTOBOCK sports prostheses" Seminar, OTTOBOCK Academy, "Interortho" German Prosthetics Center, "Eternal Nation" Foundation, Yerevan
02-03.2023 - Seminar on "Regenerative Medicine", Salzburg Weill Cornell, Salzburg, Austria
01-02 . 2023 - Training of specialists providing medical and paramedical services assessing the functionality of a person, National Institute of Labor and Social Research of the Armenian Academy of Sciences, Yerevan, Armenia
05․11.2022 - "A complex approach to the management of osteoporosis and menopausal symptoms" Conference, RA Ministry of Health, Armenian Association of Osteoporosis, Yerevan
25․10.2022 - "Manufacturing and application of ankle-feet (AFO) and knee-calf-foot (KAFO) orthoses" Course, "Orthesis Center", Fior undefined Gentz Company, Yerevan
18.10.2022 - "Walking school with OTTOBOCK company prostheses" Seminar, OTTOBOCK Academy, National Center for Rehabilitation and Adaptation in Tbilisi, Tbilisi, Georgia
01.09.2022 - “Installation and settings of OSSUR company Rheo Knee and Rheo Knee XS knee models” Workshop, "Soldier's House" RC, OSSUR company, Yerevan
02.08.2022 - "The role of physical therapy during neurological problems" Course, "Soldier's House" RC, Yerevan, Armenia.